Skip to content

ACADEMIC STAFF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
1 Hassan Almustaphy Bello M.sc Information Technology Mgt University Wollongong, Dubai
2 Kabiru Bello M.sc Renewable Energy Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
3 Nura Modi Shagari M.sc Computer Science Usmanu Danfodiyo University
4 Yakubu Muhammad Bello Ph.D Linguistics Usmanu Danfodiyo University
5 Isah Abdullahi M. Education and Administration Usmanu Danfodiyo University

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2014

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
6 Suwaiba Umar Dodo Ph.D Business Admin USA
7 Abdulkadir A. Ladan T USA
8 Yusuf Mamman M.A Communication Ghana
9 Sabiu Salihu Malam Ph.D Tech. Operation and Logistic Mgt Utara, Malaysia
10 Alkasim Sidi Bello Ph.D Information System Monarch Business School, Switzerland
11 Garba A. Abdulrahaman M.A English University Greenwich, Uk
12 Abdullahi Abubakar M.sc Civil Eng BUK
13 Yusuf Malami G M.sc Biochemistry Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
14 Shehu Usman Bello M.A Linguistics Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
15 Hassani Bubuga Bello M.A Public Admin Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2013

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
16 Mohammad M. Isah M.sc Mathematics Wolverhampton Uk
17 Kabiru M. Bashir M.sc Pharmaceutical Science Wolverhampton Uk
18 Mujitaba Abubakar T Ph.D e-Marketing University of salford Manchester
19 Abubakar Gidado Ibrahim M.sc Sociology University of East Uk
20 Abdullahi Bello Umar Ph.D Arabic Sudan
21 Hauwa U, Bello Abubakar M.sc Microbiology Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2015

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
22 Sani Garba Jabo Ph.D Admin. Mngt Zhejiang University, China
23 Abdulsalam Mustapha M.sc Civil Eng Teesside UK
24 Sani Garba M.sc Envir. Technology Wolverhampton Uk
25 Shehu Sidi Abubakar M.sc Mathematics Wolverhampton Uk
26 Shehu Umar M.sc Polymers, Colorant University Leeds
27 Rilwanu Yusuf Gigane M.sc Information Techn Wolverhampton Uk
28 Zainab Umar Dange ML Law Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
29 Umaru Garba Ph.D Teaching English Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
30 Hayatu Muhammad Suleiman M.sc Botony BUK Kano
31 Rabi Abdullahi Danfuma M ed Lang .Education Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
32 Sambo Shehu M.A Islamic Studies Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
33 Muhammad Sada Abubakar M.P.A Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2015

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
34 Kassim Yusuf Usman Ph.D Public Admin University Utara Malaysia
35 Nurudeen Abubakar M. Ph.D Economics University Utara Malaysia
36 Abubakar Isah Baba Ph,D Public Admin
37 Bello Abubakar Isah Baba Ph,D Computer Science Malaya University, Malaysia
38 Abdulaziz Shehu Ph.D Economics Putra University Malaysia

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2016

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
39 Yusuf Isah Sokoto Ph.D Geography Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
40 Bello Malami Tambuwal Ph.D Botany Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
41 Muhammad Yanda M.sc Civil. Eng Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
42 Abioye Tunde Ph.D Civil. Eng Ilorin University
43 Salihu Abdullahi Abubakar M.sc Agricultural Extension Usmanu DanFodiyo University, Sokoto
44 Murtala Sani Yakubu M.sc Botany Usmanu DanFodiyo University, Sokoto
45 Olawumi Billihaminu Ayodeji M.sc Cant. Technology Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
46 Zaid Ibrahim Ph.D Mathematics Usmanu DanFodiyo University, Sokoto
47 Abubakar Aisa Yasmin M.sc Arts Eng. language Usmanu DanFodiyo University, Sokoto
48 Abdullahi Isah Ph.D Enviromental Science Cyprus International University, Turkey

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2017

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
49 Abdullahi Bala PhD Accounting and Taxation University of Malaya, Malaysia
50 Zainab Jaredi PhD Plant Biotechnology University of Putra, Malaysia
51 Aminu Garba PhD Islamic Studies University of Malaya, Malaysia
52 Nasiru Haruna PhD Politics and Government University of Putra, Malaysia
53 Isah Saidu PhD Environmental Technology and Management University of Port Harcourt
54 Abdulmumini Muhammad Kabir MSc Statistics Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
55 Umar Aliyu PhD Arabic Nasarawa State University, Keffi
56 Kasimu Muhammad Danzaki MSc Mathematics Kebbi State University of Science and Technology, Aliero
57 Mansur Muhammad S/Kudu MA Public Administration Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
58 Shi’itu Abdullahi MSc Computer Science Kebbi State University of Science and Technology, Aliero
59 Umar Lawal Abubakar MSc Forest Biology and Silviculture Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
60 Salihu Bala Tajiri PhD Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
61 Salihu Ganiyu Abiodun MSc Computer Science Kebbi State University of Science and Technology, Aliero
62 Ameen Sheik Usman PhD Adult Education (Community Development) Bayero University, Kano
63 Murtala Attahiru MSc Agricultural Extension Bayero University, Kano
64 Bashar Mohammed Maishanu MA Public Administration Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
65 Adamu Yunusa Yusuf PhD Environmental Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
66 Mode Abdullahi MA History Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
67 Nura Sambo Danchadi MSc Statistics Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
68 Yusha’u Ahmed Rufa’i MA Public Administration Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
69 Musa Umar MSc Manufacturing Systems Engineering Universiti Putra Malaysia
70 Ahmed Abdullahi PhD Public Management University of Malaya, Malaysia
71 Aliyu Yusha’u MSc Agric. & Bio-Resources Engineering Ahmadu Bello University
72 Mustapha Ahmad Shuni MSc Hausa Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
73 Salihu Abdullahi PhD Agric. Extension Kebbi State University of Science and Technology, Aliero
74 Shehu Umar PhD Applied Science Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
75 Sa’adatu Sani MA Islamic Studies Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
76 Adelusi Oluwaseyi Abiodun MSc Computer Science Kebbi State University of Science and Technology, Aliero
77 Kabiru Abubakar MSc Statistics Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
78 Murtala Ladan MA Adult and Non-Formal Education Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto
79 Aliyu Muazu Lamido MSc Statistics Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2019

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
80 Nasiru Aliyu Wurno M.sc Electrical and Electronics Engineering Taras University, Ukraine
81 Abdullahi Muhammad Ph.D Strategic Management Malaya, University Malaysia
82 Samaila Ladan M.sc Construction Contract Management University Teknologl, Malaysia
83 Dahiru Muhammad M.A Economics Putra University Malaysia
84 Abuabakar Muhammad Abdullahi M.A Applied Linguistic University Putra, Malaysia
85 Isah Abdullahi Ph.D Islamic Finance University Putra, Malaysia
86 Tukur Alkali Sokoto M.sc Manufacturing System University Putra, Malaysia
87 Jamilu Musa Garba M.sc Physics Kebbi University, Aliero
88 Nasiru Bala M.sc Physics Federal University, Dutse
89 Emeroum Cyriacus M.Phil/Ph.D Geography Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto
90 Salisu Nuhu M,sc Chemical Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
91 Yusuf Muhammad Abdullahi Ph.D Electrical Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
92 Verah A. Ogaga Ph.D Production Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
93 Abubakar Abdullahi Ph.D Islamic Studies Umaru M usa Yar’adua University, Katsina
94 Umar Muhammad Ahmad Ph.D Industrial Technical Education Nsukka University, Nigeria
95 Ismaila Isah M.sc Civil Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
96 Adetunji Teofeek Adesina M.sc Office and Information Mgt Leadcity University, Oyo
97 Olawumi Bunyamin A. Ph.D Construction Technology Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
98 Abubakar Isah M.sc Zoology Kebbi University, Aliero
99 Sidi Yusuf Abdulrahaman M.sc Construction Mgt Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
100 Kabiru Yahaya Mikailu M.sc Computer Science Kebbi University, Aliero
101 Kabiru Bello Ph.D Chemistry Kebbi University, Aliero

TETFUND BENEFICIARIES 2020

S/N NAME PROGRAMME INSTITUTION
102 Amina Ahmad Kwaido Ph.D Business Administration Cyprus University
103 Yusuf Muhammad Abdullahi Bench Work
104 Rabilu Umar M.sc Medical Microbiology BUK
105 Abdullahi Muhammad Sani M.sc Statistics Kebbi University Aliero
106 Qasim Shehu Malami M.A Mass Communication Kaduna State University
107 Abdullahi Ibrahim M.sc Veterinary Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
108 Hannatu Bello M.sc Microbiology Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
109 Samaila Mukhtar Ph.D Business Administration Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
110 Adamu Bashir Ismail M.sc Computer Science Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
111 Maryam Suleiman M.A Islamic Studies Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
112 Oladede Jamiu Olanrewaju Ph.D Accounting and Finance Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
113 Sharhabilu Ibrahim M.sc Veterinary pathology Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
114 Khadija Ismaila M.A Hausa Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
115 Muhammad Bello Abubakar Ph.D Physics Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
116 Hassan wakkala M.sc Accounting Finance Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
117 Amina Muhammad Ja’afar Ph.D Education Administration and Planning Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
118 Aisha Jabbi kilgori M.sc Petroleum Chemistry Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
119 Aliyu Umar Alkali M.A Arabic Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
120 Bello Ahmad Gidadawa M.sc Civil Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
121 Rukayya Bature M.sc Accounting Finance Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
122 Abdulkadir Magatakarda Ph.D Economic Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
123 Hayatu Mohammad Suleiman Ph.D Botany Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
124 Sanusi Aliyu Ayaro Ph.D Guidance and counselling Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
125 Maryam Bello Ali Ph.D Agriculture Extension Federal University, Akure
126 Zainab Ibrahim M.A Arabic Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
127 Fatima Lawal Bilbils Ph.D Biochemistry Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
128 Buhari Auwalu Ibrahim Ph.D Mathematics Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto.
129 Aminu Umar M.sc Electrical Engineering Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria